Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Jasminum

Jasmine · Oleaceae

Jasminum (Oleaceae), commonly known as Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika. Also known as चमेली, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక, ಮಲ್ಲಿಗೆ. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil, water-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Jasminum
Family
Oleaceae
Common names
Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika, Mogra, Jasmines
Indian names
चमेली, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక, ಮಲ್ಲಿಗೆ, മുല്ല, یاسمین
Synonyms
Jasminum spp.
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3172260

Identifiers

INCIJasminum Flower Extract
Jasminum Water
Jasminum Flower Oil
CAS90045-94-6
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Jasminum

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€231,30
1 kg
€152,19/kg
Save 34%
Jasmine Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Jasminum
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€91,81
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 54%
€62,89
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Save 53%
Jasmine Flower PG Extract - Jasminum Spp
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 54%
€66,22
1 kg
€37,02/kg
Save 44%
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 54%
€41,21
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Save 54%
€149,60
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Save 54%
€995,02
1 kg
€542,42/kg
Save 45%
€101,24
1 kg
€66,86/kg
Save 34%