Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Pogostemon cablin

Patchouli · Lamiaceae

Pogostemon cablin (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Patchouli, Patchouli-Plant, Patchouly. Also known as पचौली. Plant parts used in our range: flower, leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, essential oil, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Pogostemon cablin
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Patchouli, Patchouli-Plant, Patchouly
Indian names
पचौली
Synonyms
Pogostemon battakianus, Pogostemon comosus, Pogostemon hortensis, Pogostemon javanicus, Pogostemon mollis, Pogostemon nepetoides, Pogostemon patchouly, Pogostemon suavis, Pogostemon tomentosus
Parts used
Flower, Leaf
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Essential oil, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, CO2 extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2926672

Identifiers

INCIPogostemon Cablin Flower Extract
Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil
Pogostemon Cablin Water
Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
CAS84238-39-1
8014-09-3
EC282-493-4
CosIng ID40926, 80118, 95341

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Pogostemon cablin

13 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€62,89
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Save 53%
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 54%
€149,60
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Save 54%
€91,81
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 54%
Patchouli Flower PG Extract - Pogostemon cablin
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 54%
€41,21
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Save 54%
€69,56
1 kg
€33,38/kg
Save 52%
€264,65
1 kg
€168,75/kg
Save 36%
€601,49
1 kg
€383,80/kg
Save 36%
€404,72
1 kg
€223,95/kg
Save 45%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 42%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 42%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 42%