Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Prunus avium

Cherry · Rosaceae

Prunus avium (Rosaceae), commonly known as Cherry, Sweet Cherry, Wild Cherry. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Prunus avium
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Cherry, Sweet Cherry, Wild Cherry, Gean, Cherry Powder, Bird Cherry, Crab Cherry, Gean Cherry, Gean, Wild Cherry, Mazzard
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3020791

Identifiers

INCIPrunus Avium Fruit Extract
Prunus Avium Seed Oil
CAS85566-22-9
EC287-632-2
CosIng ID58576, 78934

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Prunus avium

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€106,24
1 kg
€59,60/kg
Save 44%
€216,30
1 kg, from
€99,21/kg
Save 54%
Cherry Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Prunus avium
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€153,44
1 kg, from
€84,99/kg
Save 45%
Cherry Fruit PG Extract - Prunus avium
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€207,96
1 kg, from
€94,43/kg
Save 55%
€66,22
1 kg
€30,21/kg
Save 54%
€39,54
1 kg
€23,59/kg
Save 40%
€62,89
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Save 53%
Cherry — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersPrunus avium
€408,80
1 kg, from
€281,93/kg
Save 31%