Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Ajwain Glycerin Extract - Trachyspermum ammi
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Ajwain Glycerin Extract - Trachyspermum ammi

Trachyspermum ammi · Apiaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Trachyspermum ammi · profile
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Ajwain, Carom, Ajowan, Bishop'S Weed, Caraway, Omam
Indian names
ajawa, ajamoda, জোয়ান, അയമോദകം, اجوائن
Synonyms
Trachyspermum copticum
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Petroselinum Sativum Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84012-33-9
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2, 281-677-1
CosIng ID
34040, 92472, 59108
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
87314-GLY-TRAMM-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Common Name :  Ajwain, Carom,Trachyspermum ammi, ajowan, caraway, omam, thymol seeds, bishop's weed, anis, anise seed

Botanical name:Trachyspermum ammi

Product : Ajwain Glycerin Extract

Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)

Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)

Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)

Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)

INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Trachyspermum ammi Extract

CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)

Active contents (Phytochemical) : thymol, carvacrol, limonene, p-cymene, gamma-terpinene, flavonoids, glycosides, saponins, tannins, and phenolic acids.

Product isVegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage :Store in cool and dry place