Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Broccoli Seed Oil- Brassica oleracea Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Broccoli Seed Oil- Brassica oleracea

Brassica oleracea · Brassicaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Brassica oleracea · profile
Family
Brassicaceae
Common names
Broccoli, Cauliflower, Cabbage, Kale, Cabbage Vegetable, Patta Gobi
Indian names
కాబేజీ
Synonyms
Brassica acephala, Brassica alba, Brassica alboglabra, Brassica arborea, Brassica bullata, Brassica capitala
Plant part
Seed
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Brassica Oleracea Acephala Seed Oil
CAS
—
CosIng ID
85675
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
38293-OIL-BROLE-100G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Broccoli Seed oil is extracted by cold pressing of seeds of the plant known botanically as Brassica oleracea

Known as : Broccoli, Brassica oleracea

Botanical name : Brassica oleracea

Product : Broccoli Seed oil

Product Category : Carrier Oil

Product form : Oil

Extraction Method : Cold Pressing

Part Used : Seeds

Aroma : No odour

Color : Light golden

Uses : Aromatherapy/Therapeutic/Cosmetics

Speciality:  Fresh, Pure and Natural. No Artificial Colors. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.  

100% pure and genuine product

Packaged in most Hygienic Environment

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.