Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Frangipani Water Soluble Extract - Plumeria pudica
Plumeria pudica · Apocynaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Plumeria pudica · profile
- Family
- Apocynaceae
- Common names
- Frangipani, Nag Champa, Hammerleaf Frangipani
- Synonyms
- Plumeria caracasana, Plumeria cochleata
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Plumeria Pudica Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 98973-EXTL-PLPUD-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Common Name : Frangipani, Nag Champa
Botanical name: Plumeria pudica
Product : Frangipani Flower Liquid Extract
Form available: Liquid
Part used : Flower
Active contents (Phytochemical) : flavonoids, alkaloids, tannins, triterpenoids, glycosides, saponins, and essential oils.
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Plumeria pudica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderFrangipani Flower Extract - Plumeria pudicafrom €25,87/kg
Glycerin extractFrangipani Flower Glycerin Extract - Plumeria pudicafrom €44,07/kg
Infused oilFrangipani Flower Infused Oil - Plumeria pudicafrom €49,74/kg
Oil-soluble extractFrangipani Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Plumeria pudicafrom €36,84/kg
Propylene glycol extractFrangipani Flower PG Extract - Plumeria pudicafrom €41,95/kg
Herbal powderFrangipani Flower Powder - Plumeria pudicafrom €16,47/kg