Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Karanja Extract - Pongamia Pinnata Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Karanja Extract - Pongamia Pinnata

Pongamia pinnata · Fabaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
Extraction Ratio
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Pongamia pinnata · profile
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Karanja, Karanj, Karanjwa, Karanja Cake, Indian Beech Tree, Indian Beech, Pongam Oiltree
Indian names
करंज, புங்கை, કણજી, કરંજ, ಹೊಂಗೆ ಮರ
Synonyms
Pongamia glabra
Plant part
Seed
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Pongamia Pinnata Seed Extract
CAS
—
CosIng ID
59011
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
67287-EXTD10-POPIN-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Known as : Karanjwa, Karanj, Pongamia Pinnata, Karanja

Botanical name : Pongamia Pinnata

Product : Karanja Extract Powder

Form available: Extract Powder

Part used : Seed

Active contents : karanjin and pongamol (flavonoids), furanoflavones, glabrin, steroids, tannins, saponins, and glycosides

Speciality:  Original, Pure and Natural. No Artificial Colors. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.  

100% pure and genuine product

Packaged in most Hygienic Environment

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place