Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Shatavari Extract - Asparagus racemosus
Asparagus racemosus · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Asparagus racemosus · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Shatavari, Shatavar, Sitawar Pili, Shatawar Pili, Satawar Pili, Yellow Satavari
- Indian names
- shatamuli, शतावरी, सतमूली, सतावर
- Synonyms
- Asparagus acerosus, Asparagus dubius, Asparagus fasciculatus, Asparagus jacquemontii, Asparagus penduliflorus, Asparagus petitianus
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 54543
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Ayurvedic
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 52151-EXTD10-ASRAC-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Common Name : Shatavari, Shatavar, Sitawar Pili, Shatawar Pili, Satawar Pili, Asparagus Racemosus, Indian Asparagus, Shatavari, Yellow satavari
Botanical name: Asparagus racemosus
Product : Shatavari Root Extract Powder 10:1
Form available: Powder
Part used : Root
Active contents : steroidal saponins (such as shatavarins I-IV), flavonoids (like quercetin and rutin), asparagine, tannins, glycosides, alkaloids, phenolic acids, and saponins.
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Asparagus racemosus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderShatavari Powder - Asparagus racemosusfrom €14,51/kg
Standardised extractSaponins 20% — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from €121,40/kg
Oil-soluble extractShatavari Oil-Soluble Extract – Asparagus racemosusfrom €44,28/kg
Aged botanical oilShatavari — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom €141,05/kg
Standardised extractSaponins 40% — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from €202,40/kg
Propylene glycol extractShatavari PG Extract - Asparagus racemosusfrom €49,27/kg
Glycerin extractShatavari Glycerin Extract - Asparagus racemosusfrom €51,71/kg
Extract pasteShatavari CO2 Extract - Asparagus racemosusfrom €172,47/kg