Sunflower Seed Water Soluble Extract - Helianthus annuus
Helianthus annuus · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Helianthus annuus · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Sunflower Seed, Surajmukhi, Black Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower, Annual Sunflower, Common Sunflower
- Indian names
- सूरजमुखी, सूर्यफूल, সূর্যমুখী, ప్రొద్దు తిరుగుడు, സൂര്യകാന്തി
- Synonyms
- Helianthus aridus, Helianthus cultus, Helianthus erythrocarpus, Helianthus grandiflorus, Helianthus indicus, Helianthus jaegeri
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Helianthus Annuus Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 84776-03-4, 8001-21-6, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 232-273-9
- CosIng ID
- 34234
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 69028-EXTL-HEANN-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Sunflower Seed
Botanical name : Helianthus annuus
Product : Sunflower Seed Liquid Extract
Form available: Liquid
Composition : Carrier 80 % (purified water 80 : vegetable glycerin 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
INCI : Aqua, Helianthus Annuus Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (84776-03-4, 8001-21-6), Glycerin (56-81-5), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Part used : Seed
Active contents (Phytochemical) : linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, tocopherols (vitamin E), phytosterols, phenolic compounds, flavonoids, and proteins like globulins and albumins
Solubility : 100% Water soluble
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Helianthus annuus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderSunflower Seed Extract - Helianthus annuusfrom €11,90/kg
Oil-soluble extractSunflower Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Helianthus annuusfrom €16,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractSunflower Seed PG Extract - Helianthus annuusfrom €39,82/kg
Glycerin extractSunflower Seed Glycerin Extract - Helianthus annuusfrom €41,80/kg
Carrier oilSunflower Seeds Oil - Helianthus annuusfrom €9,63/kg
Herbal powderSunflower Seed Powder - Helianthus annuusfrom €7,58/kg
Infused oilSunflower Seed Infused Oil - Helianthus annuusfrom €45,93/kg