Tree Cotton Root PG Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Gossypium arboreum, Gossypium · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Gossypium arboreum, Gossypium · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Tree Cotton, Kapas, Cotton, Cotton Seeds, Pamba Dana, Binola Giri, Banola Seeds, Cottons
- Indian names
- कपास, कापूस, பருத்தி, పత్తి, કપાસ, ಹತ್ತಿ
- Synonyms
- Gossypium albiflorum, Gossypium anomalum, Gossypium asiaticum, Gossypium bani, Gossypium cernuum, Gossypium comesii, Gossypium spp.
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Gossypium Arboreum Root Extract, Gossypium Root Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 75234-PGE-GOARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common name : Tree Cotton, Kapas
Botanical name : Gossypium arboreum/Gossypium spp
Product : Gossypium arboreum Root Propylene Glycol Extract
Form available: Liquid (Glycol-based)
Part used : Root
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:4 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Gossypium arboreum/Gossypium spp Root Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : gossypol, flavonoids, tannins, terpenoids, alkaloids, and saponins.
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Gossypium arboreum, Gossypium in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderTree Cotton Root Extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €15,58/kg
Herbal powderTree Cotton Seed Powder - Gossypium arboreumfrom €9,92/kg
Oil-soluble extractTree Cotton Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Gossypium arboreumfrom €22,26/kg
Oil-soluble extractTree Cotton Root Oil-Soluble Extract – Gossypium arboreumfrom €22,26/kg
Propylene glycol extractTree Cotton Seed PG Extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractTree Cotton Seed Glycerin Extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €50,68/kg
Glycerin extractTree Cotton Root Glycerin Extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €50,68/kg
Extract powderTree Cotton Seed Extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €15,58/kg