Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Yohimbe Glycerin Extract - Pausinystalia johimbe
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: India

Yohimbe Glycerin Extract - Pausinystalia johimbe

Corynanthe johimbe · Rubiaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Corynanthe johimbe · profile
Family
Rubiaceae
Common names
Yohimbe, Quebrachine
Synonyms
Pausinystalia johimbe
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Corynanthe Johimbe Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2
CosIng ID
34040, 92472
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
89178-GLY-PAJOH-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Common Name : Yohimbe, quebrachine

Botanical name:Pausinystalia johimbe

Product : Yohimbe Bark Glycerin Extract

Composition : Carrier 80 % (vegetable glycerin, USP grade 80 : purified water 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)

Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)

INCI : Glycerin, Corynanthe Johimbe Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)

Active contents (Phytochemical) : yohimbine, an indole alkaloid. Other related alkaloids include rauhimbine and corythine

Product isVegetarian

Country of Origin:India

Storage :Store in cool and dry place