Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Dianthus caryophyllus

Carnation · Caryophyllaceae

Dianthus caryophyllus (Caryophyllaceae), commonly known as Carnation, Border Carnation, Clove Pink. Available as absolute.

Accepted name
Dianthus caryophyllus
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Common names
Carnation, Border Carnation, Clove Pink, Divine Flower, Gilly-Flower, Wild Carnation, Divine-Flower
Synonyms
Dianthus acinifolius, Dianthus arbuscula, Dianthus arenarius, Dianthus arrectus, Dianthus binatus, Dianthus coronarius, Dianthus corsicus, Dianthus kayserianus, Dianthus longicaulis, Dianthus miniatus, Dianthus morrisii, Dianthus moschatus, Dianthus multinervis
Forms in our range
Absolute
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3085420

Identifiers

INCIDianthus Caryophyllus Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Dianthus caryophyllus

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€7.893,59
1 kg
€5.979,99/kg
Save 24%