Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Fragaria ananassa

Strawberry · Rosaceae

Fragaria ananassa (Rosaceae), commonly known as Strawberry, Strawberry Powder, Garden Strawberry. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Fragaria ananassa
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Strawberry, Strawberry Powder, Garden Strawberry, Cultivated Strawberry, Dessert Strawberry
Synonyms
Fragaria ananassae, Fragaria carolinensis, Fragaria xananassa
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3029912

Identifiers

INCIFragaria Ananassa Fruit Extract
Fragaria Ananassa Seed Oil
CAS1175540-74-5
EC—
CosIng ID82264, 84888

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Fragaria ananassa

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€22,33
1 kg
€14,75/kg
Save 34%
€84,57
1 kg
€46,31/kg
Save 45%
€83,58
1 kg, from
€46,74/kg
Save 44%
Strawberry — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersFragaria ananassa
€321,06
1 kg, from
€243,23/kg
Save 24%
Strawberry Fruit PG Extract - Fragaria ananassa
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€111,90
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 49%
€117,97
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 50%
9 Natural Fruit Powder
Fruit powder
€86,09
from
—
€57,25
1 kg
€32,74/kg
Save 43%
€51,18
1 kg
€24,60/kg
Save 52%
€57,25
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Save 48%