Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Chiraita Extract - Swertia Chirata
Swertia chirata · Gentianaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Swertia chirata · profile
- Family
- Gentianaceae
- Common names
- Chiraita Nepali, Bitter Stick, Indian Gentian, Chirata Asli, Kirata Tikta, Chiraita
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Swertia Chirata Extract
- CAS
- 97766-44-4
- EC
- 307-906-8
- CosIng ID
- 80512
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 29570-EXTD10-SWCHI-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Known as : Chirata Asli,Chiraita Nepali,Swertia Chirata, Bitter Stick,Indian Gentian, Kirata tikta
Botanical name : Swertia Chirata
Product : Chirata Plant Extract Powder 5:1
Form available: Powder (Dry)
Part used : Whole Plant
Active contents : xanthones (such as mangiferin and swerchirin), amarogentin, swertiamarin, gentianine, flavonoids, tannins, iridoid glycosides, and saponins.
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Swertia chirata in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderChiraita Asli Powder - Swertia Chiratafrom €15,67/kg
Oil-soluble extractChiraita Oil-Soluble Extract – Swertia chiratafrom €18,46/kg
Propylene glycol extractChiraita PG Extract - Swertia Chiratafrom €41,95/kg
Glycerin extractChiraita Glycerin Extract - Swertia Chiratafrom €44,07/kg
Extract pasteChiraita CO2 Extract - Swertia Chiratafrom €184,43/kg
Water-soluble extractChiraita Water Soluble Extract - Swertia Chiratafrom €17,19/kg
Infused oilChiraita Asli Infused Oil - Swertia Chiratafrom €36,34/kg