Jasmine Flower PG Extract - Jasminum Spp
Jasminum · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Jasminum · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika, Mogra, Jasmines
- Indian names
- चमेली, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక, ಮಲ್ಲಿಗೆ, മുല്ല, یاسمین
- Synonyms
- Jasminum spp.
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Jasminum Flower Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 65176-PGE-JASPP-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika
Botanical name:Jasminum Spp
Product : Jasmine Flower Propylene Glycol Extract
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Jasminum Spp Flower Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) :flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), terpenoids (like linalool and benzyl acetate), benzyl alcohol, indole, anthranilic acid, tannins, saponins, and coumarins.
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Jasminum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilJasmine Oil - Jasminum Sppfrom €152,19/kg
Oil-soluble extractJasmine Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Jasminumfrom €42,37/kg
Extract powderJasmine Flower Extract - Jasminum Sppfrom €29,75/kg
Water-soluble extractJasmine Flower Water Soluble Extract - Jasminum Sppfrom €37,02/kg
Glycerin extractJasmine Flower Glycerin Extract - Jasminum Sppfrom €59,47/kg
Herbal powderJasmine Flower Powder - Jasminum Sppfrom €18,94/kg
Infused oilJasmine Flower Infused Oil - Jasminum Sppfrom €68,93/kg
Extract pasteJasmine Flower CO2 Extract - Jasminum Sppfrom €542,42/kg