Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Kewra Flower Water Soluble Extract - Pandanus odoratissimus
Pandanus odoratissimus · Pandanaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Pandanus odoratissimus · profile
- Family
- Pandanaceae
- Common names
- Kewra, Keora, Screwpine, Kewda
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Pandanus Odoratissimus Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 42308-EXTL-PAODO-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Common Name : Kewra,keora,screwpine,kewda
Botanical name: Pandanus odoratissimus
Product : Kewra Flower Liquid Extract
Form available: Liquid
Part used : Flower
Active contents (Phytochemical) : linalool, benzyl acetate, methyl benzoate, alpha-terpineol, phenyl ethyl alcohol, flavonoids, tannins, saponins, and phenolic compounds.
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Pandanus odoratissimus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderKewra Flower Extract - Pandanus odoratissimusfrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractKewra Flower Glycerin Extract - Pandanus odoratissimusfrom €59,47/kg
Infused oilKewra Flower Infused Oil - Pandanus odoratissimusfrom €68,93/kg
Oil-soluble extractKewra Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Pandanus odoratissimusfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractKewra Flower PG Extract - Pandanus odoratissimusfrom €56,66/kg
Herbal powderKewra Flower Powder - Pandanus odoratissimusfrom €18,94/kg