Nagkesar PG Extract - Ochrocarpus Longifolius
Mammea suriga · Calophyllaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Mammea suriga · profile
- Family
- Calophyllaceae
- Common names
- Nagkesar, Cobra'S Saffron, Nag Kesar, Nag Keshar, Mesua Ferrea, Ceylon Ironwood
- Indian names
- Surangi, सुरंगी
- Synonyms
- Mammea longifolia
- Plant part
- Fruit, Seed
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Mammea Suriga Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 63721-PGE-OCLON-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Nagkesar,Ochrocarpus Longifolius, Cobra's Saffron, Nag Kesar, Nag Keshar, Mesua Ferrea, Ceylon ironwood
Botanical name : Ochrocarpus longifolius
Product : Nagkesar Propylene Glycol Extract
Part used : Fruit and Seed
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:3 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Seed Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents : flavonoids, terpenoids, tannins, saponins, alkaloids, phenolic compounds, and essential oils.
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Mammea suriga in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractNagkesar Oil-Soluble Extract – Mammea surigafrom €21,23/kg
Extract powderNagkesar Extract - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €14,89/kg
Glycerin extractNagkesar Glycerin Extract - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €50,68/kg
Herbal powderNagkesar Powder - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €9,46/kg
Infused oilNagkesar Infused Oil - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €57,20/kg
Water-soluble extractNagkesar Water Soluble Extract - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €18,43/kg