Okra Glycerin Extract - Abelmoschus esculentus
Abelmoschus esculentus · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Abelmoschus esculentus · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Okra, Bhindi, Bhindi Powder, Dry Lady Finger Powder, Dry Lady Finger, Lady'S-Finger
- Indian names
- भिण्डी, బెండకాయ, ભીંડા
- Synonyms
- Abelmoschus bammia, Abelmoschus longifolius, Abelmoschus praecox, Abelmoschus tuberculatus
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Abelmoschus Esculentus Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 70820-GLY-ABESC-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Known as : Okra, Bhindi
Botanical name :Abelmoschus esculentus
Product : Okra Glycerin Extract
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Abelmoschus esculentus Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents :flavonoids (such as quercetin and catechin), phenolic acids (like caffeic acid and ferulic acid), polysaccharides, pectin, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), saponins, and tannins
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Abelmoschus esculentus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Vegetable powderOkra Powder - Bhindi - Dry Lady Finger - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €16,71/kg
Oil-soluble extractOkra Oil-Soluble Extract – Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €22,16/kg
Propylene glycol extractOkra PG Extract - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €41,95/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Freeze Dried Okra Powder - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €40,27/kg
Extract powderOkra Extract - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €15,55/kg
Water-soluble extractOkra Water Soluble Extract - Abelmoschus esculentusfrom €20,67/kg