Parijat Leaf PG Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 90064-34-9
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 290-096-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 57496
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 71686-PGE-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Harshringar Patta, Parijat Patta, Parijaat Leaves, Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis, Night Jasmine
Botanical name : Nyctanthes arbor
Product : Parijat Leaf Propylene Glycol Extract
Part used :Leaf
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nyctanthes arbor Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents : iridoid glycosides (such as nyctanthin, arbortristoside A, and B), flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), tannins, saponins, phenolic acids, glycosides, and alkaloids.
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractParijat Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €21,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijat Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijat Flower PG Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderParijat Flower Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €29,75/kg
Extract powderParijat Leaf Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €14,85/kg
Water-soluble extractParijat Flower Water Soluble Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €37,02/kg
Glycerin extractParijat Leaf Glycerin Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €35,22/kg
Glycerin extractParijat Flower Glycerin Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €59,47/kg