Spice powderOrigin: India
Tamarind Powder - Tamarindus indica - Imli
Tamarindus indica · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Tamarindus indica · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Tamarind, Imli, Amli, Tamarind Liquid, Emli, Tamarind Powder
- Indian names
- चिंच, তেঁতুল, చింతచెట్టు
- Synonyms
- Tamarindus erythraeus, Tamarindus occidentalis, Tamarindus officinalis, Tamarindus somalensis, Tamarindus umbrosa
- Form
- Spice powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 27542-PDR-TAIND-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Tamarind Powder, Tamarindus indica, Imli, emli
Botanical name : Tamarindus indica
Product form : Dried Tamarind Powder
Process: Spray dried
Speciality: No Artificial Colors, Fresh & Pure. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Buy Tamarind Powder, Tamarindus indica and other fruit and vegetable powder at wholesale or bulk prices.
| Languages | Names |
| Botanical name | Tamarindus indica |
| English |
Tamarind |
| French |
Tamarin |
| German |
Tamarinde |
| Spanish |
Tamarindo |
| Italian |
Tamarindo |
| Portuguese |
Tamarindo |
| Korean |
타마린드 |
| Chinese |
罗望子 |
| Japanese |
タマリンド |
Tamarindus indica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilTamarind Oil (Imli) - Tamarindus indicafrom €100,44/kg
Oil-soluble extractTamarind Oil-Soluble Extract – Tamarindus indicafrom €16,99/kg
Botanical exfoliantTamarind Seed Exfoliating Powderfrom €16,95/kg
Standardised extractLupeol 90% — Tamarindus indica (tamarind)from €1.412,66/kg
OleoresinTamarind Oleoresin - Tamarindus Indicafrom €111,94/kg
Herbal powderTamarind Seed Powder - Tamarindus indicafrom €17,56/kg
Propylene glycol extractTamarind PG Extract - Tamarindus indicafrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractTamarind Glycerin Extract - Tamarindus indicafrom €50,68/kg