Watercress PG Extract - Nasturtium officinale
Nasturtium officinale · Brassicaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nasturtium officinale · profile
- Family
- Brassicaceae
- Common names
- Watercress, Yellowcress
- Synonyms
- Nasturtium alexandrinum, Nasturtium aquaticum, Nasturtium flexuosum, Nasturtium fontanum, Nasturtium insipidum, Nasturtium nasturtium
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nasturtium Officinale Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84775-70-2
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 283-899-4
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 82802
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 18785-PGE-NAOFF-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Watercress, yellowcress
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nasturtium officinale Leaf Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Botanical name:Nasturtium officinale
Product : Watercress Propylene Glycol Extract
Active contents (Phytochemical) : glucosinolates (such as gluconasturtiin), isothiocyanates (like phenethyl isothiocyanate), flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), carotenoids (like lutein and beta-carotene), and phenolic acids (such as caffeic acid and ferulic acid)
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Nasturtium officinale in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderWatercress Extract - Nasturtium officinalefrom €59,56/kg
Glycerin extractWatercress Glycerin Extract - Nasturtium officinalefrom €99,21/kg
Infused oilWatercress Infused Oil - Nasturtium officinalefrom €101,59/kg
Oil-soluble extractWatercress Oil-Soluble Extract – Nasturtium officinalefrom €84,93/kg
Herbal powderWatercress Powder - Nasturtium officinalefrom €36,56/kg
Water-soluble extractWatercress Water Soluble Extract - Nasturtium officinalefrom €34,53/kg