White Kidney Bean Glycerin Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris L
Phaseolus vulgaris · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Phaseolus vulgaris · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- White Kidney Bean, Common Bean, Common Haricot, Dwarf Bean, Frash Bean, French Bean
- Indian names
- सामान्य फलियाँ
- Synonyms
- Phaseolus aborigineus, Phaseolus albus, Phaseolus angulosus, Phaseolus asparagioides, Phaseolus capensis, Phaseolus carinatus
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Phaseolus Vulgaris Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 85085-22-9, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 285-354-6
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 79594
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 94655-GLY-PHVUL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : White Kidney Bean,Common Bean
Botanical name: Phaseolus vulgaris L
Product : White Kidney Bean Glycerin Extract
Composition : Carrier 80 % (vegetable glycerin, USP grade 80 : purified water 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Phaseolus Vulgaris Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (85085-22-9), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Active contents (Phytochemical) :flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), phenolic acids (like ferulic acid and p-coumaric acid), lectins, phytic acid, saponins, starch, fiber, and protease inhibitors (such as trypsin inhibitors)
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Phaseolus vulgaris in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderWhite Kidney Bean Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €59,56/kg
Infused oilWhite Kidney Bean Infused Oil - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractWhite Kidney Bean Oil-Soluble Extract – Phaseolus vulgarisfrom €84,93/kg
Propylene glycol extractWhite Kidney Bean PG Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderWhite Kidney Bean Powder - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €37,98/kg
Water-soluble extractWhite Kidney Bean Water Soluble Extract - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €33,94/kg
Extract powderWhite Willow Bark Extract - Salix albafrom €59,60/kg
Glycerin extractWhite Willow Bark Glycerin Extract - Salix albafrom €99,21/kg