Herbal powderOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
White Willow Bark Powder - Salix alba
Salix alba · Salicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Salix alba · profile
- Family
- Salicaceae
- Common names
- White Willow, Cricket-Bat Willow, European Willow, Golden Willow, White-Willow
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Salix Alba Bark Powder
- CAS
- 84082-82-6
- EC
- 282-029-0
- CosIng ID
- 91836
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 61789-PDR-SAALB-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Common Name : White Willow
Botanical name: Salix alba
Product : White Willow Bark Herbal Powder 100%
Form available: Powder
Part used : Bark
Process : Cleaned > Dehydrated > Powdered > Filtered > Packed
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Salix alba in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractSalicin 15% — Salix alba (white willow bark)from €160,31/kg
Standardised extractSalicin 25% — Salix alba (white willow bark)from €253,46/kg
Standardised extractSalicin 98% — Salix alba (white willow bark)from €791,66/kg
Extract powderWhite Willow Bark Extract - Salix albafrom €59,60/kg
Glycerin extractWhite Willow Bark Glycerin Extract - Salix albafrom €99,21/kg
Infused oilWhite Willow Bark Infused Oil - Salix albafrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractWhite Willow Bark Oil-Soluble Extract – Salix albafrom €84,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractWhite Willow Bark PG Extract - Salix albafrom €94,43/kg