Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Chlorophytum borivilianum

Safed Musli · Asparagaceae

Chlorophytum borivilianum (Asparagaceae), commonly known as Safed Musli, Swetmusli, Asparagus Adscendens. Also known as सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder.

Accepted name
Chlorophytum borivilianum
Family
Asparagaceae
Common names
Safed Musli, Swetmusli
Indian names
सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి
Parts used
Root
Traditions
Ayurvedic
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2774899

Identifiers

INCIChlorophytum Borivilianum Root Extract
Chlorophytum Borivilianum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Chlorophytum borivilianum

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€50,70
1 kg
€31,96/kg
Save 37%
€103,28
1 kg
€65,49/kg
Save 37%
€147,89
1 kg, from
€93,37/kg
Save 37%
Safed Musli — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersChlorophytum borivilianum
€300,15
1 kg, from
€236,34/kg
Save 21%
€718,25
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Save 47%
€394,89
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Save 49%
Safed Musli PG Extract - Chlorophytum borivilianum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€201,13
1 kg, from
€104,96/kg
Save 48%
€212,81
1 kg, from
€110,20/kg
Save 48%
€58,00
1 kg
€30,90/kg
Save 47%
€116,42
1 kg, from
€61,11/kg
Save 48%