Rhodiola rosea
Golden Root · Crassulaceae
Rhodiola rosea (Crassulaceae), commonly known as Golden Root, Rose Root Rosavin, Rosenroot. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Rhodiola rosea
- Family
- Crassulaceae
- Common names
- Golden Root, Rose Root Rosavin, Rosenroot, Arctic Root, Rhidola, Roseroot Stonecrop, Goldenroot, King'S Crown, King'S-Crown, Roseroot
- Synonyms
- Rhodiola arctica, Rhodiola borealis, Rhodiola elongata, Rhodiola hideoi, Rhodiola iremelica, Rhodiola krivochizhinii, Rhodiola lapponica, Rhodiola maxima, Rhodiola minor, Rhodiola odora, Rhodiola odorata, Rhodiola roanensis, Rhodiola sachaliensis, Rhodiola sachalinensis, Rhodiola scopolii
- Parts used
- Root
- Traditions
- Traditional Chinese
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2985688
Identifiers
| INCI | Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract Rhodiola Rosea Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 59141, 59142 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Rhodiola rosea
11 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart