Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Bamboo Glycerin Extract - Bambusa Arundinacea
Bambusa arundinacea · Poaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Bambusa arundinacea · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Bamboo, Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica, Bans
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Bambusa Arundinacea Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 85310-GLY-BAARU-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common names : Bamboo,Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica
Botanical name : Bambusa arundinacea
Product : Bamboo Leaf Glycerin Extract
Part used :Whole Plant
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Whole Plant Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) :Silica
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Bambusa arundinacea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderBamboo Powder - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €19,91/kg
Herbal powderActivated Charcoal Powder (Bamboo Shell)from €9,69/kg
Oil-soluble extractBamboo Oil-Soluble Extract – Bambusa arundinaceafrom €24,33/kg
Oil-soluble extractBamboo Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Bambusa arundinaceafrom €21,23/kg
Propylene glycol extractBamboo PG Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €44,06/kg
Propylene glycol extractBamboo Leaf PG Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €44,06/kg
Water-soluble extractBamboo Leaf Water Soluble Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €19,77/kg
Extract powderBamboo Leaf Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €14,89/kg