Lavender Flower Glycerin Extract - Lavandula angustifolia
Lavandula angustifolia · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Lavandula angustifolia · profile
- Family
- Lamiaceae
- Common names
- Lavender, Ustu Khuddus, Lavender Flower, Ustekhadoos, Ustukhuddus, Lavendula Stoechas
- Synonyms
- Lavandula angustfolia, Lavandula delphinensis, Lavandula fragrans
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 90063-37-9
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 289-995-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 57058
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 48005-GLY-LAANG-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Ustu Khuddus, Lavender Flower, Ustekhadoos, Ustukhuddus, Lavendula stoechas, Dharu
Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia
Product : Lavender Flower Glycerin Extract
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Lavandula angustifolia Flower Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : linalool, linalyl acetate, camphor, terpenoids, flavonoids (such as apigenin, luteolin, and quercetin), coumarins, tannins, and phenolic acids (like rosmarinic acid and caffeic acid)
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Lavandula angustifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderLavender Flower Extract - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €29,75/kg
Infused oilLavender Flower Infused Oil - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €68,93/kg
Oil-soluble extractLavender Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Lavandula angustifoliafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractLavender Flower PG Extract - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €56,66/kg
Herbal powderLavender Flower Powder - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €18,94/kg
Water-soluble extractLavender Flower Water Soluble Extract - Lavandula angustifoliafrom €36,47/kg
HydrosolLavender Hydrosol - Lavendula stoechasfrom €25,69/kg
Essential oilLavender Oil - Lavendula stoechasfrom €58,58/kg