Mahuya Flower Glycerin Extract - Madhuca indica
Madhuca longifolia latifolia · Sapotaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Madhuca longifolia latifolia · profile
- Family
- Sapotaceae
- Common names
- Mahuya, Mahuya Flower, Mahua Flower, Mohua, Mahua
- Synonyms
- Madhuca indica, Madhuca latifolia
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Madhuca Longifolia Latifolia Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 29656-GLY-MAIND-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Mahuya Flower, Mahua flower, Madhuca indica, Mohua
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Madhuca indica Flower Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Botanical name:Madhuca indica
Product : Mahuya Flower Glycerin Extract
Part used : Flower
Active contents (Phytochemical) : saponins, tannins, flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), triterpenoids, steroids, glycosides, phenolic acids, and vitamin C
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Madhuca longifolia latifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderMahuya Flower Powder - Madhuca indicafrom €18,94/kg
Oil-soluble extractMahuya Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Madhuca longifolia latifoliafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractMahuya Flower PG Extract - Madhuca indicafrom €48,24/kg
Extract powderMahuya Flower Extract - Madhuca indicafrom €29,75/kg
Water-soluble extractMahuya Flower Water Soluble Extract - Madhuca indicafrom €24,64/kg
Infused oilMahuya Flower Infused Oil - Madhuca indicafrom €57,20/kg