Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Mosambi (Sweet Lime) Peel Extracts - Citrus limetta
Citrus limetta · Rutaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Citrus limetta · profile
- Family
- Rutaceae
- Common names
- Mosambi, Mousami, Musami, Sweet Lime, Mosambi Extracts, Musambi
- Plant part
- Peel
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Citrus Limetta Peel Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 17873-EXTD10-CILIM-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Common Name : Mosambi, mousami, musami, sweet lime
Botanical name: Citrus limetta
Product : Mosambi Peel Extract Powder 6:1
Form available: Powder (Dry)
Part used : Mosambi Peel/Rind
Active contents (Phytochemical) : flavonoids (hesperidin, naringin, and quercetin), phenolic acids (ferulic acid, caffeic acid), limonoids, coumarins, and essential oils (limonene, β-pinene, α-pinene, and citral).
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Citrus limetta in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractMosambi (Sweet Lime) Peel Oil-Soluble Extract – Citrus limettafrom €23,11/kg
Propylene glycol extractMosambi (Sweet Lime) Peel PG Extracts - Citrus limettafrom €43,79/kg
Glycerin extractMosambi (Sweet Lime) Peel PG Glycerin Extracts - Citrus limettafrom €45,95/kg
Herbal powderMosambi Peel Powder (Sweet Lime) - Citrus limettafrom €8,43/kg
Water-soluble extractMosambi (Sweet Lime) Peel Water Soluble Extracts - Citrus limettafrom €18,79/kg
Infused oilMosambi Peel Infused Oil (Sweet Lime) - Citrus limettafrom €24,74/kg