Noni Glycerin Extract - Morinda citrifolia
Morinda citrifolia · Rubiaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Morinda citrifolia · profile
- Family
- Rubiaceae
- Common names
- Noni, Indian Mulberry, Beach Mulberry And Cheese Fruit, French Mulberry, Indian-Mulberry, Canary-Wood
- Synonyms
- Morinda aspera, Morinda ligulata, Morinda littoralis, Morinda macrophylla, Morinda mudia, Morinda multiflora
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84929-68-0
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 284-551-4
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 56904
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 60070-GLY-MOCIT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Great morinda, Indian mulberry, noni, beach mulberry and cheese fruit
Botanical name:Morinda citrifolia
Product : Noni Fruit Glycerin Extract
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Morinda citrifolia Fruit Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Part used : Fruit
Active contents : iridoids (such as deacetylasperulosidic acid), scopoletin, flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), anthraquinones (like damnacanthal), beta-sitosterol, polysaccharides, terpenoids, phenolic acids, alkaloids, and vitamin C
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Morinda citrifolia in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderNoni Extract - Morinda citrifoliafrom €20,14/kg
Infused oilNoni Infused Oil - Morinda citrifoliafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractNoni Oil-Soluble Extract – Morinda citrifoliafrom €28,76/kg
Propylene glycol extractNoni PG Extract - Morinda citrifoliafrom €48,24/kg
Herbal powderNoni Powder - Morinda citrifoliafrom €12,82/kg
Water-soluble extractNoni Water Soluble Extract - Morinda citrifoliafrom €17,88/kg
Extract powder[ID] Noni Fruit Extract (Iridoid) - Morinda citrifoliafrom €133,10/kg
Extract powder[ID] Noni Fruit Extract - Morinda citrifoliafrom €133,10/kg