Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Okra Glycerin Extract - Abelmoschus esculentus
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: India

Okra Glycerin Extract - Abelmoschus esculentus

Abelmoschus esculentus · Malvaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Abelmoschus esculentus · profile
Family
Malvaceae
Common names
Okra, Bhindi, Bhindi Powder, Dry Lady Finger Powder, Dry Lady Finger, Lady'S-Finger
Indian names
भिण्डी, బెండకాయ, ભીંડા
Synonyms
Abelmoschus bammia, Abelmoschus longifolius, Abelmoschus praecox, Abelmoschus tuberculatus
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Abelmoschus Esculentus Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2
CosIng ID
34040, 92472
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
70820-GLY-ABESC-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Known as : Okra, Bhindi

Botanical name :Abelmoschus esculentus

Product : Okra Glycerin Extract

Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)

Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)

Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)

Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)

INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Abelmoschus esculentus Extract

CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)

Active contents :flavonoids (such as quercetin and catechin), phenolic acids (like caffeic acid and ferulic acid), polysaccharides, pectin, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), saponins, and tannins

Product isVegetarian

Country of Origin:India

Storage :Store in cool and dry place