Peach Fruit PG Extract - Prunus persica
Prunus persica · Rosaceae · Botanical profile
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Prunus persica · profile
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Peach, Peach Powder
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Prunus Persica Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84012-34-0
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 281-678-7
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 58602
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 82825-PGE-PRPER-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Known as : Peach
Botanical name : Prunus persica
Product : Peach Fruit Propylene Glycol Extract
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Peach Fruit Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents :flavonoids (such as quercetin and catechins), phenolic acids (like chlorogenic acid and gallic acid), carotenoids (such as beta-carotene and lutein), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), tannins, and cyanogenic glycosides (like amygdalin)
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Prunus persica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderPeach Fruit Extract - Prunus persicafrom €32,74/kg
Glycerin extractPeach Fruit Glycerin Extract - Prunus persicafrom €59,47/kg
Oil-soluble extractPeach Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Prunus persicafrom €46,74/kg
Water-soluble extractPeach Fruit Water Soluble Extract - Prunus persicafrom €33,94/kg
Fruit powderPeach Powder - Prunus persicafrom €23,59/kg
Aged botanical oilPeach — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom €218,55/kg