St. John's Wort Glycerin Extract - Hypericum perforatum
Hypericum perforatum · Hypericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hypericum perforatum · profile
- Family
- Hypericaceae
- Common names
- St. John'S Wort, Common St. John'S Wort, Common St. Johnswort, Gammock, Goatweed, Herb-John
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 92036-GLY-HYPER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : St. John's Wort
Composition : Carrier 80 % (vegetable glycerin, USP grade 80 : purified water 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Botanical name:Hypericum perforatum
Product : St. John's Wort Glycerin Extract
Active contents (Phytochemical) : hypericin, pseudohypericin, hyperforin, flavonoids (such as quercetin, rutin, and kaempferol), tannins, phenolic acids, and essential oils.
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: USA
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Hypericum perforatum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractHyperforin 3% — Hypericum perforatum (st john's wort)from €501,86/kg
Standardised extractHypericin 0.3% — Hypericum perforatum (st john's wort)from €181,01/kg
Extract powderSt. John's Wort Extract - Hypericum perforatumfrom €59,60/kg
Infused oilSt. John's Wort Infused Oil - Hypericum perforatumfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractSt. John's Wort Oil-Soluble Extract – Hypericum perforatumfrom €84,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractSt. John's Wort PG Extract - Hypericum perforatumfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderSt. John's Wort Powder - Hypericum perforatumfrom €37,98/kg
Water-soluble extractSt. John's Wort Water Soluble Extract - Hypericum perforatumfrom €32,23/kg