Yacon Root Glycerin Extract - Smallanthus sonchifolius
Smallanthus sonchifolius · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Smallanthus sonchifolius · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Yacon
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 957143-35-0
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 91808
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 59807-GLY-SMSON-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Yacon
Botanical name:Smallanthus sonchifolius
Product : Yacon Root Glycerin Extract
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:4 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Smallanthus sonchifolius Root Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : fructooligosaccharides (FOS), inulin, phenolic acids (such as chlorogenic acid and caffeic acid), flavonoids (like quercetin and kaempferol), saponins, and anthocyanins.
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Smallanthus sonchifolius in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderYacon Root Extract - Smallanthus sonchifoliusfrom €66,86/kg
Infused oilYacon Root Infused Oil - Smallanthus sonchifoliusfrom €176,34/kg
Oil-soluble extractYacon Root Oil-Soluble Extract – Smallanthus sonchifoliusfrom €95,54/kg
Propylene glycol extractYacon Root PG Extract - Smallanthus sonchifoliusfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderYacon Root Powder - Smallanthus sonchifoliusfrom €38,12/kg
Water-soluble extractYacon Root Water Soluble Extract - Smallanthus sonchifoliusfrom €88,94/kg