Madhuca longifolia
Mahua · Sapotaceae
Madhuca longifolia (Sapotaceae), commonly known as Mahua, Mahuya, Mohua. Also known as Unrefined, महुआ, मोह, మహువా. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as infused oil, herbal powder, butter.
- Accepted name
- Madhuca longifolia
- Family
- Sapotaceae
- Common names
- Mahua, Mahuya, Mohua, Mahua Butter, Mowrah, Moatree, Mowra-Buttertree
- Indian names
- Unrefined, महुआ, मोह, మహువా
- Parts used
- Bark
- Forms in our range
- Infused oil, Herbal powder, Butter
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2883346
Identifiers
| INCI | Madhuca Longifolia Bark Extract Madhuca Longifolia Butter |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Madhuca longifolia
4 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€27,87
1 kg
€13,51/kg
Ahorra 52%
€76,40
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Ahorra 45%