Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Persea americana

Avocado · Lauraceae

Persea americana (Lauraceae), commonly known as Avocado, Avocado Powder, Alligator Pear. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Persea americana
Family
Lauraceae
Common names
Avocado, Avocado Powder, Alligator Pear, Avocado Pear, Avocado, Alligator Pear, Pear Tree, אבוקדו
Synonyms
Persea drimyfolia, Persea edulis, Persea floccosa, Persea gigantea, Persea gratissima, Persea leiogyna, Persea macrocarpa, Persea nubigena, Persea paucitriplinervia, Persea persea, Persea praecox, Persea steyermarkii, Persea sylvestris, Persea tolimanensis, Persea zentmyeri
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3034046

Identifiers

INCIPersea Gratissima Fruit Extract
Persea Americana Fruit Oil
CAS8024-32-6
EC232-428-0
CosIng ID59096

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Persea americana

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€84,56
1 kg
€35,73/kg
Save 58%
€172,94
1 kg, from
€79,29/kg
Save 54%
€122,63
1 kg, from
€50,92/kg
Save 58%
Extracto PG de Fruta de Aguacate - Persea americana
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€166,27
1 kg, from
€75,57/kg
Save 55%
€77,89
1 kg
€33,94/kg
Save 56%
€47,88
1 kg
€16,74/kg
Save 65%
€39,54
1 kg
€23,59/kg
Save 40%
€92,90
1 kg
€46,31/kg
Save 50%