Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Prunus persica

Peach · Rosaceae

Prunus persica (Rosaceae), commonly known as Peach, Peach Powder. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Prunus persica
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Peach, Peach Powder
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8149923

Identifiers

INCIPrunus Persica Fruit Extract
CAS84012-34-0
EC281-678-7
CosIng ID58602

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Prunus persica

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€62,89
1 kg
€32,74/kg
Save 48%
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 54%
€91,81
1 kg, from
€46,74/kg
Save 49%
Extracto PG de Fruta de Durazno - Prunus persica
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 54%
€66,22
1 kg
€33,94/kg
Save 49%
€39,54
1 kg
€23,59/kg
Save 40%
Melocotón — Aceite botánico añejado durante 60 días
Aged botanical oil2 carriersPrunus persica
€316,90
1 kg, from
€218,55/kg
Save 31%