Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Amla Oil - Phyllanthus emblica Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: India

Aceite de Amla - Phyllanthus emblica

Phyllanthus emblica · Phyllanthaceae · Botanical profile

Talla
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Phyllanthus emblica · profile
Family
Phyllanthaceae
Common names
Amla, Amalaki, Awla, Indian Gooseberry, Dried Gooseberry, Amla Dry
Synonyms
Emblica officinalis, Phyllanthus glomeratus, Phyllanthus mairei, Phyllanthus mimosifolius, Phyllanthus pomifer, Phyllanthus taxifolius
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Phyllanthus Emblica Oil
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Tradition
Ayurvedic
Applications
Perfumery
Country of origin
India
SKU
41150-OIL-PHEMB-500G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Conocido como : Awla, Amla, Phyllanthus Emblica, Grosella india, Grosella seca, Amalaki, triphala

Nombre botánico : Phyllanthus emblica

Producto : Aceite de Amla

Forma del producto : Aceite

Categoría del producto : Aceite portador

Método de extracción : Prensado en frío

Ingrediente : Semillas de Amla

¿Está sin diluir? Sí

Aroma : Olor fuerte

Color : Líquido de color verde amarillento

Usos :  Aromaterapia/Terapéutico/Ayurveda

Especialidad:  Fresco, puro y natural. Sin colores artificiales. Libre de químicos dañinos, pesticidas y sin aditivos.  

100% puro y auténtico producto

Empaquetado en un ambiente muy higiénico

El producto es Vegetariano

País de origen: India

Almacenamiento : Guardar en lugar fresco y seco, alejado de la humedad y la luz solar directa.