Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Plum Kernel Oil - Prunus domestica Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Aceite de Almendra de Ciruela - Prunus domestica

Prunus domestica · Rosaceae · Botanical profile

Talla
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Prunus domestica · profile
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Plum, Plum Kernel, Cherry, Bullace Plum, Damson Plum, European Plum
Indian names
alubukhara, আলু বোখারা
Plant part
Kernel
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Prunus Domestica Seed Oil
CAS
90082-87-4
EC
290-179-3
CosIng ID
58589
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
71502-OIL-PRDOM-100G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Aceite de hueso de ciruela se extrae por prensado en frío del hueso del fruto de la planta conocida botánicamente como Prunus domestica

Conocido como: Cereza, Prunus avium

Nombre botánico: Prunus domestica

Producto: Aceite de hueso de ciruela

Categoría del producto: Aceite portador

Forma del producto: Aceite

Método de extracción: Prensado en frío

Parte utilizada: hueso

Aroma: Suave

Color: Amarillo

Usos: Aromaterapia/Terapéutico/Cosméticos

Producto vegetariano

País de origen: India

Almacenamiento: Guardar en lugar fresco y seco, alejado de la humedad y la luz solar directa.

Prunus domestica in other forms

Same botanical, different format for your formula.

All 2 products →
Aged botanical oilCiruela — Aceite botánico añejado durante 60 díasfrom €201,44/kg