Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de frijol blanco - Phaseolus vulgaris L
Phaseolus vulgaris · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Phaseolus vulgaris · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- White Kidney Bean, Common Bean, Common Haricot, Dwarf Bean, Frash Bean, French Bean
- Indian names
- सामान्य फलियाँ
- Synonyms
- Phaseolus aborigineus, Phaseolus albus, Phaseolus angulosus, Phaseolus asparagioides, Phaseolus capensis, Phaseolus carinatus
- Plant part
- Bean
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Phaseolus Vulgaris Extract
- CAS
- 85085-22-9
- EC
- 285-354-6
- CosIng ID
- 79594
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 94926-EXTD10-PHVUL-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Nombre común : Frijol Blanco, Frijol Común
Nombre botánico: Phaseolus vulgaris L
Producto : Polvo de Extracto de Frijol Blanco
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte usada : Frijol
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : flavonoides (como quercetina y kaempferol), ácidos fenólicos (como ácido ferúlico y ácido p-cumárico), lectinas, ácido fítico, saponinas, almidón, fibra e inhibidores de proteasas (como inhibidores de tripsina)
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Phaseolus vulgaris in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de frijol blanco - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €99,21/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con frijol blanco - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractWhite Kidney Bean Oil-Soluble Extract – Phaseolus vulgarisfrom €84,93/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Frijol Blanco - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Frijol Blanco - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €37,98/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de frijol blanco - Phaseolus vulgaris Lfrom €33,94/kg
Extract powderExtracto de corteza de sauce blanco - Salix albafrom €59,60/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de glicerina de corteza de sauce blanco - Salix albafrom €99,21/kg