Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Extracto de ipecacuana - Cephaelis ipecacuana
Carapichea ipecacuanha · Rubiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Carapichea ipecacuanha · profile
- Family
- Rubiaceae
- Common names
- Ipecacuanha, Ipecac
- Synonyms
- Cephaelis ipecacuanha
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Carapichea Ipecacuanha Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 84356-EXTD10-CEIPE-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : ipecacuanha, Ipecac
Nombre botánico: Cephaelis ipecacuanha
Producto : Extracto en polvo 5:1 de Cephaelis ipecacuanha
Forma disponible: Polvo (Seco)
Parte utilizada : Flor
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : Emetina, cefalina y psicotrina
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Carapichea ipecacuanha in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtracto de ipecacuana soluble en aceite – Carapichea ipecacuanhafrom €57,49/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de ipecacuana - Cephaelis ipecacuanhafrom €67,15/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Ipecacuana - Cephaelis ipecacuanhafrom €70,51/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de ipecacuana - Cephaelis ipecacuanhafrom €52,84/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado de ipecacuana - Cephaelis ipecacuanafrom €130,34/kg