Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de Kateri - Solanum Xanthocarpum
Solanum virginianum · Solanaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Solanum virginianum · profile
- Family
- Solanaceae
- Common names
- Kateri, Kantakari, Yellow-Berried Nightshade, Bhatkatiya, Katehli, Katehri
- Synonyms
- Solanum surattense, Solanum xanthocarpum, Solanum arabicum, Solanum armatum, Solanum diffusum, Solanum ferox
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Solanum Xanthocarpum Extract
- CAS
- 93165-80-1
- EC
- 296-968-9
- CosIng ID
- 82697
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 11071-EXTD10-SOXAN-225G
- Documents
- Descargue el TDS y la SDS en PDF en todas las páginas de producto. El COA se envía con cada pedido y está disponible bajo solicitud.
Product details
Nombre común : Kateri, Solanum Xanthocarpum, Bhatkatiya, Kantakari, Katehli, Katehri, Kantkari, Solanácea de bayas amarillas
Nombre botánico: Solanum xanthocarpum
Producto : Solanum Xanthocarpum Polvo de Extracto
Forma disponible: Polvo (Seco)
Parte utilizada : Planta completa (hoja, flor, tallos)
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : solasonina y solanina, flavonoides, glucósidos, saponinas, esteroles como β-sitosterol, compuestos fenólicos
El producto es Vegetariano
País de Origen: India
Almacenamiento : Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Solanum virginianum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de kateri – Solanum virginianumfrom €30,34/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Kateri - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €50,36/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Kateri - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €52,84/kg
Herbal powderPolvo Kateri - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €13,56/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Semilla de Kateri - Solanum surattensefrom €13,37/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con semillas de Kateri - Solanum surattensefrom €57,20/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto Soluble en Agua Kateri - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €18,48/kg
Extract pasteExtracto de CO2 de Kateri - Solanum Xanthocarpumfrom €211,59/kg