{"product_id":"bitter-gourd-karela-oil-soluble-extract-momordica-charantia","title":"Extracto liposoluble de melón amargo (karela) – Momordica charantia","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eBitter Gourd (Karela) Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eMomordica charantia\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eBitter Gourd, Karela, Bitter Melon\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetable\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eMomordica charantia Vegetable Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eMomordica Charantia Fruit Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 93333-80-3\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear to slightly hazy amber oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in vitamins A and C plus antioxidant compounds, offering skin-conditioning support (Bitter Melon). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670564700460,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-SES","price":43.38,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670564733228,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-SES","price":76.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670564765996,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-SES","price":245.89,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670564798764,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-SES","price":837.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670564831532,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-SES","price":17.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670564864300,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-RIC","price":52.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670564897068,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-RIC","price":91.68,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670564929836,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-RIC","price":295.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670564962604,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-RIC","price":1005.58,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670564995372,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-RIC","price":20.82,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670565028140,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-JOJ","price":58.57,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670565060908,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-JOJ","price":103.14,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670565093676,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-JOJ","price":331.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670565126444,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-JOJ","price":1131.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670565159212,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":23.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670565191980,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-SUN","price":49.89,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670565224748,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-SUN","price":87.86,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670565257516,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-SUN","price":282.78,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670565290284,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-SUN","price":963.68,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670565323052,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-SUN","price":19.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670565355820,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-MOR","price":57.26,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670565388588,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-MOR","price":100.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670565421356,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-MOR","price":324.58,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670565454124,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-MOR","price":1106.12,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670565486892,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-MOR","price":22.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670565519660,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-SAF","price":62.9,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670565552428,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-SAF","price":110.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670565585196,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-SAF","price":356.53,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670565617964,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-SAF","price":1215.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670565650732,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-SAF","price":25.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670565683500,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-APR","price":69.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670565716268,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-APR","price":122.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670565749036,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-APR","price":393.41,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670565781804,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-APR","price":1340.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670565814572,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-APR","price":27.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670565847340,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-ALM","price":75.92,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670565880108,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-ALM","price":133.7,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670565912876,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-ALM","price":430.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670565945644,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-ALM","price":1466.47,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670565978412,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-ALM","price":30.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670566011180,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-ARG","price":73.75,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670566043948,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-ARG","price":129.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670566076716,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-ARG","price":418.01,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670566109484,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-ARG","price":1424.58,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670566142252,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-ARG","price":29.49,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670566175020,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-225G-FCO","price":54.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670566207788,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-1KG-FCO","price":95.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670566240556,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-5KG-FCO","price":307.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670566273324,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-25KG-FCO","price":1047.48,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670566306092,"sku":"44058-OSE-MOCHA-SAMPLE-FCO","price":21.69,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Bitter_Gourd_Karela_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227070","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/es-es\/products\/extracto-de-melon-amargo-karela-soluble-en-aceite-momordica-charantia","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}