Extracto PG de Ajwain - Trachyspermum ammi
Trachyspermum ammi · Apiaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Trachyspermum ammi · profile
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Ajwain, Carom, Ajowan, Bishop'S Weed, Caraway, Omam
- Indian names
- ajawa, ajamoda, জোয়ান, അയമോദകം, اجوائن
- Synonyms
- Trachyspermum copticum
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Petroselinum Sativum Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84012-33-9
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 281-677-1
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 59108
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 94365-PGE-TRAMM-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Ajwain, Carom, Trachyspermum ammi, ajowan, alcaravea, omam, semillas de timol, hierba del obispo, anís, semilla de anís
Nombre botánico:Trachyspermum ammi
Producto : Extracto de Ajwain en Propilenglicol
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Disolvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Aqua, Extracto de Trachyspermum ammi
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : timol, carvacrol, limoneno, p-cimeno, gamma-terpineno, flavonoides, glucósidos, saponinas, taninos y ácidos fenólicos.
El producto esVegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Trachyspermum ammi in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtracto de ajwain - Trachyspermum ammifrom €29,75/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Ajwain - Trachyspermum ammifrom €18,94/kg
Oil-soluble extractAjwain Oil-Soluble Extract – Trachyspermum ammifrom €42,37/kg
Aged botanical oilAjwain — Aceite botánico añejado durante 60 díasfrom €281,93/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de ajwain - Trachyspermum ammifrom €39,55/kg
Essential oilAceite de Semilla de Carom - Aceite de Ajowan - Trachyspermum ammifrom €31,20/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Ajwain - Trachyspermum ammifrom €59,47/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con ajwain - Trachyspermum ammifrom €68,93/kg