{"product_id":"sarsaparilla-root-oil-soluble-extract-hemidesmus-indicus","title":"Extracto liposoluble de raíz de zarzaparrilla - Hemidesmus indicus","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eSarsaparilla Root Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eHemidesmus Indicus\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eSarsaparilla, Nannari, Anantamula, DumBel, Hemidesmus Indicus\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eRoot\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eHemidesmus Indicus Root Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eHemidesmus Indicus Root Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 90045-62-8\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear amber to brown oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in antioxidant compounds, offering antimicrobial, skin-conditioning support (Sarsaparilla). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671025418540,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-SES","price":43.38,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671025451308,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-SES","price":76.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671025484076,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-SES","price":353.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671025516844,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-SES","price":860.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671025549612,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-SES","price":17.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671025582380,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-RIC","price":52.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671025615148,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-RIC","price":91.68,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671025647916,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-RIC","price":424.47,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671025680684,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-RIC","price":1031.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671025713452,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-RIC","price":20.82,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671025746220,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-JOJ","price":58.57,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671025778988,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-JOJ","price":103.14,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671025811756,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-JOJ","price":477.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671025844524,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-JOJ","price":1161.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671025877292,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":23.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671025910060,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-SUN","price":49.89,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671025942828,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-SUN","price":87.86,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671025975596,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-SUN","price":406.8,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671026008364,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-SUN","price":989.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671026041132,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-SUN","price":19.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671026073900,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-MOR","price":57.26,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671026106668,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-MOR","price":100.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671026139436,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-MOR","price":466.93,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671026172204,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-MOR","price":1135.19,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671026204972,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-MOR","price":22.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671026237740,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-SAF","price":62.9,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671026270508,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-SAF","price":110.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671026303276,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-SAF","price":512.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671026336044,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-SAF","price":1246.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671026368812,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-SAF","price":25.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671026401580,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-APR","price":69.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671026434348,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-APR","price":122.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671026467116,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-APR","price":565.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671026499884,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-APR","price":1375.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671026532652,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-APR","price":27.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671026565420,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-ALM","price":75.92,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671026598188,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-ALM","price":133.7,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671026630956,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-ALM","price":619.05,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671026663724,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-ALM","price":1504.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671026696492,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-ALM","price":30.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671026729260,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-ARG","price":73.75,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671026762028,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-ARG","price":129.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671026794796,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-ARG","price":601.37,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671026827564,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-ARG","price":1461.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671026860332,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-ARG","price":29.49,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67671026893100,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-225G-FCO","price":54.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67671026925868,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-1KG-FCO","price":95.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67671026958636,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-5KG-FCO","price":442.18,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67671026991404,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-25KG-FCO","price":1074.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ Muestra","offer_id":67671027024172,"sku":"38263-OSE-HEIND-SAMPLE-FCO","price":21.69,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Sarsaparilla_Root_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227070","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/es-es\/products\/extracto-liposoluble-de-raiz-de-zarzaparrilla-hemidesmus-indicus","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}