Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Extracto soluble en agua de bambú - Bambusa Arundinacea
Bambusa arundinacea · Poaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Bambusa arundinacea · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Bamboo, Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica, Bans
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Bambusa Arundinacea Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 39367-EXTL-BAARU-225G
- Documents
- Descargue el TDS y la SDS en PDF en todas las páginas de producto. El COA se envía con cada pedido y está disponible bajo solicitud.
Product details
Nombres comunes : Bambú, Ácido Silícico, Bambu, Baansha, Sílice
Nombre botánico : Bambusa arundinacea
Producto : Extracto líquido de bambú
Forma disponible: Líquido
Parte utilizada : Planta completa
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : Pilica
Soluble : 100% soluble en agua
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en lugar fresco y seco
Bambusa arundinacea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvo de Bambú - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €19,91/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de carbón activado (cáscara de bambú)from €9,69/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de bambú – Bambusa arundinaceafrom €24,33/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de hoja de bambú – Bambusa arundinaceafrom €21,23/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Bambú - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €44,06/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Hoja de Bambú - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €44,06/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Bambú - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €46,26/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de hoja de bambú - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom €19,77/kg