Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto soluble en agua de índigo - Indigofera tinctoria
Indigofera tinctoria · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Indigofera tinctoria · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Indigo, Neel, Nilika, Indigo Blue, Indian Indigo, True Indigo
- Indian names
- அவுரி, நீலம், நீலி
- Synonyms
- Indigofera bergae, Indigofera hover, Indigofera suffruticosa
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 84775-63-3
- EC
- 283-892-6
- CosIng ID
- 56711
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Natural hair colour
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 30406-EXTL-INTIN-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre botánico : Indigofera tinctoria
Producto : Extracto soluble en agua de índigo
Forma disponible: Líquido
Parte utilizada : Hoja
Soluble: 100% Soluble en agua
Nombre común : Índigo, Neel, Nilika, Indigofera tinctoria
Especialidad: Original, Puro y Natural. Sin colores artificiales. Libre de químicos dañinos, pesticidas y sin aditivos.
100% puro y genuino producto
Empaquetado en un ambiente muy higiénico
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en lugar fresco y seco
Indigofera tinctoria in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvo de índigo - Neel - Nilika - Indigofera tinctoriafrom €8,77/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Índigo Azul - Indigofera tinctoriafrom €49,81/kg
Hair PackPolvo Herbal Puro y Natural - Mascarilla Capilar - Bhringraj-Shikakai-Reetha-Índigo-Mehndi-Hena
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de índigo - Indigofera tinctoriafrom €33,52/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Índigo - Indigofera tinctoriafrom €35,22/kg
Extract pasteExtracto de CO2 de índigo - Indigofera tinctoriafrom €141,67/kg
Infused oilAceite Infundido de Índigo - Neel - Nilika - Indigofera tinctoriafrom €26,61/kg