Herbal powderOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Polvo de Azafrán de Loto - Nelumbo Nucifera
Nelumbo nucifera · Nelumbonaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nelumbo nucifera · profile
- Family
- Nelumbonaceae
- Common names
- Lotus Saffron, Kamal Kesar, Dried Kamal Flower, Pollen Of Lotus, Sacred Lotus, Lotus
- Indian names
- padma, कमलम्, पद्म, कमळ, পদ্ম, தாமரை
- Synonyms
- Nelumbo caspica, Nelumbo indica, Nelumbo komarovii, Nelumbo nelumbo, Nelumbo speciosa
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Powder
- CAS
- 85085-51-4
- EC
- 285-379-2
- CosIng ID
- 57329
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 79890-PDR-NENUC-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Kamal Kesar, flor de kamal seca, azafrán de loto, polen de loto, Nelumbo Nucifera, loto sagrado
Nombre botánico: Nelumbo nucifera
Producto : Polvo de flor de azafrán de loto 100%
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte usada : Flor
Proceso : Limpio > Deshidratado > Molido > Filtrado > Empaquetado
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en lugar fresco y seco
Nelumbo nucifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtracto de Semilla de Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €29,75/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Flor de Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €20,83/kg
Oil-soluble extractLotus Saffron Oil-Soluble Extract – Nelumbo nuciferafrom €42,37/kg
Oil-soluble extractLotus Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nelumbo nuciferafrom €29,74/kg
Aged botanical oilLoto — aceite botánico añejado durante 60 díasfrom €307,65/kg
Standardised extractFlavonoides 10% — Nelumbo nucifera (hoja de loto)from €201,71/kg
Standardised extractNuciferina 2% — Nelumbo nucifera (hoja de loto)from €294,86/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Semilla de Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €56,66/kg