{"product_id":"feverfew-oil-soluble-extract-tanacetum-parthenium","title":"Extracto liposoluble de matricaria – Tanacetum parthenium","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eFeverfew Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eTanacetum parthenium\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003econgress grass, carrot grass, gajar ghas, dhanura, hunger weed, whitetop weed, Tanacetum parthenium\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eFlower, leaves, Stems (bush)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eTanacetum parthenium Flower, leaves, Stems (bush) Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eChrysanthemum Parthenium Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 89997-65-9\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear pale gold to amber oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains sesquiterpene lactones and flavonoids traditionally associated with calming, soothing skin-conditioning benefits. Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670701834540,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-SES","price":47.52,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670701867308,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-SES","price":75.57,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670701900076,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-SES","price":299.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670701932844,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-SES","price":1029.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670701965612,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-SES","price":19.01,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670701998380,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-RIC","price":57.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670702031148,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-RIC","price":90.67,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670702063916,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-RIC","price":359.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670702096684,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-RIC","price":1235.22,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670702129452,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-RIC","price":22.8,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670702162220,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-JOJ","price":64.14,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670702194988,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-JOJ","price":102.01,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670702227756,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-JOJ","price":404.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670702260524,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-JOJ","price":1389.62,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670702293292,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":25.66,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670702326060,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-SUN","price":54.63,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670702358828,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-SUN","price":86.9,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670702391596,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-SUN","price":344.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670702424364,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-SUN","price":1183.75,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670702457132,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-SUN","price":21.86,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670702489900,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-MOR","price":62.71,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670702522668,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-MOR","price":99.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670702555436,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-MOR","price":395.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670702588204,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-MOR","price":1358.73,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670702620972,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-MOR","price":25.08,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670702653740,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-SAF","price":68.89,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670702686508,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-SAF","price":109.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670702719276,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-SAF","price":434.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670702752044,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-SAF","price":1492.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670702784812,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-SAF","price":27.55,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670702817580,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-APR","price":76.01,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670702850348,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-APR","price":120.9,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670702883116,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-APR","price":479.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670702915884,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-APR","price":1646.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670702948652,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-APR","price":30.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670702981420,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-ALM","price":83.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670703014188,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-ALM","price":132.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670703046956,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-ALM","price":524.96,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670703079724,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-ALM","price":1801.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670703112492,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-ALM","price":33.26,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670703145260,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-ARG","price":80.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670703178028,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-ARG","price":128.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670703210796,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-ARG","price":509.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670703243564,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-ARG","price":1749.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670703276332,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-ARG","price":32.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670703309100,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-225G-FCO","price":59.39,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670703341868,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-1KG-FCO","price":94.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670703374636,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-5KG-FCO","price":374.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670703407404,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-25KG-FCO","price":1286.68,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670703440172,"sku":"40788-OSE-TAPAR-SAMPLE-FCO","price":23.76,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Feverfew_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227334","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/es-it\/products\/extracto-liposoluble-de-matricaria-tanacetum-parthenium","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}