{"product_id":"kankol-oil-soluble-extract-piper-cubeba","title":"Extracto soluble en aceite de kankol – Piper cubeba","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eKankol Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003ePiper cubeba\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003ecubeb pepper, Kabab Chini, Tailed Pepper, Kawab Chini, Piper cubeba, Shital Chini, Kabbaaba, Habb al-’aroos, Kharkoos, Kababchini, Sugandhmarich, Cubebs,\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eFruit\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003ePiper cubeba Fruit Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003ePiper Cubeba Fruit Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 90082-59-0\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear amber to reddish-brown oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in aromatic terpenes, offering antioxidant support with a distinctive spiced character (Cubeb Pepper). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670828810540,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-SES","price":57.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670828843308,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-SES","price":97.76,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670828876076,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-SES","price":471.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670828908844,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-SES","price":1751.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de sésamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670828941612,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-SES","price":22.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670828974380,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-RIC","price":68.73,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670829007148,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-RIC","price":117.31,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670829039916,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-RIC","price":566.12,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670829072684,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-RIC","price":2102.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de salvado de arroz \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670829105452,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-RIC","price":27.48,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670829138220,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-JOJ","price":77.32,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670829170988,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-JOJ","price":131.99,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670829203756,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-JOJ","price":636.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670829236524,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-JOJ","price":2365.02,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de jojoba \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670829269292,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":30.94,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670829302060,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-SUN","price":65.87,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670829334828,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-SUN","price":112.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670829367596,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-SUN","price":542.53,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670829400364,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-SUN","price":2014.64,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de girasol \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670829433132,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-SUN","price":26.35,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670829465900,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-MOR","price":75.62,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670829498668,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-MOR","price":129.03,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670829531436,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-MOR","price":622.73,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670829564204,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-MOR","price":2312.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de moringa \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670829596972,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-MOR","price":30.25,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670829629740,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-SAF","price":83.05,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670829662508,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-SAF","price":141.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670829695276,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-SAF","price":684.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670829728044,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-SAF","price":2540.2,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de cártamo \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670829760812,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-SAF","price":33.21,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670829793580,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-APR","price":91.63,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670829826348,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-APR","price":156.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670829859116,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-APR","price":754.81,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670829891884,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-APR","price":2802.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de semilla de albaricoque \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670829924652,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-APR","price":36.66,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670829957420,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-ALM","price":100.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670829990188,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-ALM","price":171.08,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670830022956,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-ALM","price":825.59,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670830055724,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-ALM","price":3065.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de almendras dulces \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670830088492,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-ALM","price":40.09,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670830121260,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-ARG","price":97.37,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670830154028,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-ARG","price":166.2,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670830186796,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-ARG","price":802.01,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670830219564,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-ARG","price":2978.18,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de argán \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670830252332,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-ARG","price":38.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670830285100,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-225G-FCO","price":71.59,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 1 kg\/2,2 lb","offer_id":67670830317868,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-1KG-FCO","price":122.2,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs","offer_id":67670830350636,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-5KG-FCO","price":589.71,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs","offer_id":67670830383404,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-25KG-FCO","price":2189.84,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Aceite de coco fraccionado (MCT) \/ Muestra","offer_id":67670830416172,"sku":"20369-OSE-PICUB-SAMPLE-FCO","price":28.64,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Kankol_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227238","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/es-nl\/products\/extracto-liposoluble-de-kankol-piper-cubeba","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}